Skip to Content

Faculty and Department Chairs

Program of Clinical Laboratory Science (CLS)

Dr. Rodney E. Rohde, Program Chair, Professor
Ms. Joanna Ellis, Clinical Assistant Professor
Mr. Dave Falleur, Associate Professor
Mr. Thomas Patterson, Associate Professor
Dr. Gerald Redwine, Associate Professor

Department of Communication Disorders (CDIS)

Dr. Valarie Fleming, Department Chair, Associate Professor
Ms. Jessica Bowers, Lecturer, Clinic Co-Director
Dr. Rahul Chakraborty, Associate Professor
Dr. Celeste Domsh, Associate Professor
Ms. Sharolyn "Shara" Fredrickson, Clinical Lecturer/Clinical Supervisor
Dr. Emilie Galemore, Clinical Lecturer & Audiologist
Dr. Diana Gonzales, Associate Professor
Dr. Farzan Irani, Associate Professor
Ms. Jennifer Johnson, Clinical Lecturer
Ms. Linda Johnson, Lecturer
Dr. Ranjini Moham, Assistant Professor
Ms. Cecilia Perez, Clinical Lecturer & Clinical Supervisor
Dr. Maria Resendiz, Associate Professor
Dr. Amy Louise Schwarz, Assistant Professor
Ms. Lori Stiritz, Senior Lecturer & Audiologist
Mr. Jason Tipps, Clinical Lecturer
Ms. Renee Wendel, Senior Lecturer, Clinic Co-Director

School of Health Administration (HA)

Dr. Matthew Brooks, Director, Professor
Dr. Lola Adepoju, Assistant Professor
Dr. Mary Faria, Lecturer
Dr. Lloyd Greene, Senior Lecturer
Dr. Scott Kruse, Assistant Professor/Graduate Program Director
Dr. Kimberly Lee, Lecturer
Dr. Cristian Lieneck, Associate Professor
Mr. Todd Mackenzie, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Michael Mileski, Assistant Professor
Dr. Eileen Morrison, Professor
Dr. Michael Nowicki, Professor
Dr. Zo Ramamonjiarivelo, Associate Professor
Dr. Oren Renick, Professor
Mr. David Rubenstein, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Bryan Schneider, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Ram Shanmugam, Professor
Dr. Joseph Topinka, Assistant Professor
Dr. Eric Weaver, Lecturer

Department of Health Information Management (HIM)

Ms. Jackie Moczygemba, Department Chair, Associate Professor
Ms. Sylvia Alcala, Lecturer
Ms. Sylvia Benitez, Lecturer
Dr. Diane Dolezel, Assistant Professor
Dr. David Gibbs, Assistant Professor
Ms. Cathy Hess, Lecturer
Dr. Barbara Hewitt, Assistant Professor
Ms. Karima Lalani, Lecturer
Dr. Alexander McLeod, Assistant Professor
Ms. Kim Murphy-Abdouch, Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Danette Myers, Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Jennifer Teal, Lecturer
Ms. Melissa Walston-Sanchez, Lecturer
Dr. Tiankai Wang, Associate Professor

St. David's School of Nursing (NURS)

Dr. Marla Erbin-Roesemann, Director, Professor
Mrs. Juine Abraham, Lecturer
Ms. Gay Lynn Armstrong, Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Jessica Barr, Lecturer
Dr. Kimberly Belcik, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Viola Benavente, Assistant Professor
Mr. Nicholas Betz, Lecturer
Mrs. Beth Biggan, Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Shawn Boyd, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Barbara Covington, Associate Professor
Ms. Anne Darga, Lecturer
Mr. Ryan Douglas, Sim Lab Information Specialist
Ms. Carrie Felske, Lecturer
Ms. Mary Margaret Finney, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Cari Furst, Assistant Professor
Dr. Henry Guevara, Lecturer
Ms. Sarah Guy, Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Andrea Halbach, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Melinda Hester, Lecturer
Mrs. Elizabeth Hollinger, Lecturer
Mrs. Kelly Horn, Lecturer
Ms. Janene Jeffrey, Clinical Associate Professor
Mrs. Regina Jillapalli, Clinical Associate Professor
Mrs. Alisha Johnson, Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Marylyn Kajs-Wyllie, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Son Chae Kim, Professor
Dr. Bruce A. Leibert, , MD, Lecturer
Dr. Shirley Levenson, NP Program Director & Clinical Assistant Professor
Ms. Alexis Losch, Clinical Education Placement Coordinator
Dr. Christopher McClanahan,Clinical Asst Prof/Coordinator, Simulation Lab
Ms. Dana McDonald, Lecturer
Dr. Mildred S. McManus, Lecturer
Dr. Catherine J. Messinger, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Star Mitchell, Assistant Professor
Ms. Sarah Neller, Clinical Assistant Professor
Mrs. Andrea J. Paladino, Clinical Assistant Professor
Mrs. Stephanie Patel, Clinical Assistant Professor
Mrs. Christine Pereira, Lecturer
Dr. Marcia Poole, Clinical Associate Professor
Mrs. Kathy Ramirez, Lecturer
Mrs. Lisa M. Scrimpsher, Lecturer
Dr. Kathryn Smith, Assistant Professor
Ms. Lisa A. Spann, Lecturer
Dr. Pamela Willson, Clinical Professor

Department of Physical Therapy (PT)

Dr. Barbara Sanders, Department Chair, Professor
Dr. Teresa Bachman, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Chris Baker, Lecturer
Ms. Debbie Baylor, Senior Lecturer
Dr. Janet Bezner, Associate Professor
Dr. Brenda Boucher, Associate Professor
Dr. Karen Gibbs, Associate Professor
Dr. Denise Gobert, Associate Professor
Dr. David Greathouse, Clinical Professor
Dr. Jennifer Hale, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Pietre Kroon, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. James Lorenz, Lecturer
Dr. Debra McDowell, Clinical Assistant Professor
Dr. Suzanna Okere, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Mary Parker, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Angela Rich, Assistant Professor
Dr. Steve Spivey, Clinical Associate Professor
Dr. Lois Stickley, Associate Professor
Dr. Shannon Williams, Clinical Lecturer, PT Clinic Director

Program of Radiation Therapy (RTT)

Dr. Ronnie Lozano, Program Chair, Associate Professor
Ms. Trina Dillard, Clinical Lecturer
John Hollman, Lecturer
Ms. Dora Lopez, Clinical Lecturer, Clinical Education Director
Dr. Megan Trad, Associate Professor
Ms. Brandi Wilburn, Senior Lecturer

Department of Respiratory Care (RC)

Dr. Gregg Marshall, Department Chair, Professor
Dr. Arzu Ari, Professor
Ms. Sharon Armstead, Clinical Assistant Professor
Mr. Kevin Collins, Associate Professor
Ms. De De Gardner, Associate Professor
Mr. Josh Gonzales, Associate Professor
Dr. Lynda Harkins, Clinical Associate Professor
Mr. Nick Henry, Assistant Professor
Dr. Peter Petroff, Clinical Professor
Dr. Chris Russian, Professor